Sunday, March 29, 2009


Another present from Father Alan Hostage! Chuck it on your iPod and throw a party! ... Or listen while driving and kill yourself.

... either or


and while you're here... check this out for some dubstep!

With songs like this... 2009 could be the year of the half-time beat.

Bird Peterson - Zutopong

WOO 100 Posts!!

I just noticed we've hit 100 posts on Whiteballin..

Normally I would be overly ecstatic about such a feat.. but it just seems nothing is as awesome since Warp came out.

Happy 100 Posts Whiteballin!! <3

also.. here is some tracks I've been rating highly recently.. enjoy =D

Motorhead - Ace of Spades (Mustard Pimp Remix)

Oasis - Falling Down (Prodigy Remix)

The Temper Trap - Science of Fear (Herve Dub Remix)

Gigi Barocco - The Rhythm

Umek - Dimentia (Blatta & Inesha Remix)

Blatta & Inesha feat. Congorock - People

Friday, March 27, 2009

My main man from queensland, wongo, did this remix for
satan's circus a couple months ago now.

really did a good job with it, darker and different from his usual"wig out" style

Bumbaclartzzz (Wongo Remix) - Ivan Allard (Kraymer Highly Recommended)

Really like this guy. He's getting a lot of blog love and big name support at the moment (Bloody Beetroots, Congorock etc) and i recon it's just a matter time before you see his name in lights.

His sound is somewhere between the Bloody Beetroots, Crookers and Jack Beats.

Not a bad combo?

Gigi Barocoo - Puah

Redman - I Hold The Crown (Gigi Barocco Remix)

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

The Fear (Duke Dumont Remix) - Lily Allen


have an unreallll track here for ya'll!

duke dumont has done quite a number on this remix, 1 of my favs
at the moment. soooooooooooooo ur on an island somewhere....

highly recommended :)


The Fear (Duke Dumont Remix) - Lily Allen


Here it is in 128kb! I think this might be the radio edit.

Aoki and the "Roots" have done sooooo well with hyping this track.

Buy the record too... we owe it to them both!

Bloody Beetroots ft. Steve Aoki - WARP 1.9

Stab Up!

Now for something completely different... a present from the busiest man in dance music... Mr Alan Hostage!

Recently found this in the WB inbox having been dropped off by the man himself.

It's a remix of the Prodigy track Take Me To The Hospital and it's Hostage at his stabby best!

I particularly like the dupstep-ish feel to the track...

Basically, this is going to crack skulls.

The Prodigy - Take Me To The Hospital (Hostage Remix)

Plus: Hostage - Ain't No Man (pure dirt)

Probably be up all night waiting for Warp to be released...

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Don't Trust Me (Kraymer Cut Up) - 30H!3


Just did a "cut up" of a song i can't stop listening to at the moment.
Its called "don't trust me" by these dudes called 30h!3

Its nothing fancy... just a cut up... more club friendlier version.

hope ya'll dig!

Don't Trust Me (Kraymer Cut Up) - 30H!3

feedback welcome :)


Tuesday, March 17, 2009



There WILL be a mosh pit!

... your support would be greatly appreciated

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Thank You!

Lots of Thanks need to be sent out...

Thank you to everyone that supported Trumpdisco at WoW last Saturday... your Whiteballin' skills impressed me very highly!!

Also, Thank you to the guy who had no top on who just kept flipping the bird to the crowd for most of the set. You reminded me of a beardless, non djing, non french version of Mr Oizo.. who also has no resemblances of any kind to Mr Oizo.. except for extending your middle finger to the crowd.. BUT none the less I respect your hatred for the non whiteballin children in the crowd.. and thus.. Thank you!

And last thanks.. to the people's champion.. you're friendly neighbourhood spiderm.. ugh.. DJ's... Trumpdisco!!

Big up's to Trump for, what I like to describe as.. FUCKED UP the dance floor! Not only was the place jumping.. but Nick Foley got owned in the process.. so THANK YOU!

And now for your listening pleasure... Darling Farah.

This guys Myspace says he represents all the way from the United ArabEmirates and that a style of music he plays is 'Shoegaze'. That being an idea.. whether a pun or not.. is fucking great to associate with electronic music.

Anyway.. smash these really loudly.. against the closest child to you.. or glass..

Knuckles - Headphones (Darling Farah remix)

Darling Farah - Dokha

Tiga - Mind Dimension (Darling Farah remix)

Darling Farah - Suicidal Tendencies
(fucking rate highly.. whiteballin' worthy!)

Thanks again!

OH! And before I forget... Mr. Oizo at the future music after party... fucking mental... just... like... there was fucking midgets.. fucking midgets!! ..ugh.. amazing..